Participating schools

Below is a list of the 9 regions and 145 schools taking part in the Educational Pathways Program from Term 1 2022.

Brisbane Water Secondary College Umina Campus

Brisbane Water Secondary College Woy Woy Campus

Erina High School

Kariong Mountains High School

Kincumber High School

Northlakes High School

Tuggerah Lakes Secondary College Berkeley Vale Campus

Tuggerah Lakes Secondary College The Entrance Campus

Tuggerah Lakes Secondary College Tumbi Umbi Campus

Wadalba Community School

Wyong High School

Albion Park High School

Bulli High School

Corrimal High School

Dapto High School

Figtree High School

Five Islands Secondary College

Illawarra Sports High School

Kanahooka High School

Keira High School

Kiama High School

Lake Illawarra High School

Oak Flats High School

Smiths Hill High School

Warilla High School

Warrawong High School

Woonona High School

Armidale Secondary College

Ashford Central School

Barraba Central School

Bingara Central School

Boggabilla Central School

Bundarra Central School

Collarenebri Central School

Emmaville Central School

Glen Innes High School

Goodooga Central School

Gunnedah High School

Guyra Central School

Inverell High School

Lightning Ridge Central School

Macintyre High School

Manilla Central School

Moree Secondary College Albert St Campus

Moree Secondary College Carol Ave Campus

Mungindi Central School

Narrabri High School

Oxley High School

Peel High School

Quirindi High School

Tamworth High School

Tenterfield High School

Uralla Central School

Walcha Central School

Wee Waa High School

Callaghan College Jesmond Senior Campus

Callaghan College Wallsend Campus

Callaghan College Waratah Campus

Cardiff High School

Cessnock High School

Dungog High School

Francis Greenway High School

Glendale Technology High School

Hunter River High School

Hunter Sports High School

Irrawang High School

Kurri Kurri High School

Lake Macquarie High School

Maitland Grossmann High School

Maitland High School

Merewether High School

Merriwa Central School

Mount View High School

Muswellbrook High School

Newcastle High School

Rutherford Technology High School

Singleton High School

Tomaree High School

Toronto High School

West Wallsend High School

Alstonville High School

Ballina Coast High School

Grafton High School

Maclean High School

Mullumbimby High School

Murwillumbah High School

South Grafton High School

Tweed River High School

Wollumbin High School

Woolgoolga High School

Bomaderry High School

Bowral High School

Goulburn High School

Mulwaree High School

Moss Vale High School

Nowra High School

Picton High School

Shoalhaven and Southern Highlands High School

Ulladulla High School

Vincentia High School

Airds High School

Ashcroft High School

Bonnyrigg High School

Bossley Park High School

Campbelltown Performing Arts High School

Cecil Hills High School

Eagle Vale High School

Hoxton Park High School

James Busby High School

Liverpool Boys High School

Liverpool Girls High School

Miller High School

Prairiewood High School

St Johns Park High School

Thomas Reddall High School

Blacktown Boys High School

Cambridge Park High School

Chifley College Bidwill Campus

Chifley College Dunheved Campus

Chifley College Mount Druitt Campus

Chifley College Senior Campus

Chifley College Shalvey Campus

Cranebrook High School

Doonside High School

Evans High School

Glenwood High School

Mitchell High School

Plumpton High School

Quakers Hill High School

Riverstone High School

Rooty Hill High School

Seven Hills High School

The Hills Sports High School

Wyndham College

Chester Hill High School

Granville Boys High School

Granville South Creative and Performing Arts High School

Greystanes High School

Holroyd High School

Merrylands High School

Muirfield High School

Northmead Creative and Performing Arts High School

Pendle Hill High School

Redbank School

Central Coast

Central Coast North

Tuggerah Lakes Secondary College - The Entrance Campus

Tuggerah Lakes Secondary College - Tumbi Umbi Campus

Tuggerah Lakes Secondary College - Berkeley Vale Campus

Wyong High School

Wadalba Community School

Northlakes High School (Base school)

Central Coast South

Erina High School

Kincumber High School

Kariong Mountains High School (Base school)

Brisbane Water Secondary College - Woy Woy Campus

Brisbane Water Secondary College - Umina Campus


Hunter, Newcastle and Lake Macquarie

Upper Hunter

Merriwa Central School

Muswellbrook High School

Dungog High School

Singleton High School

Cessnock High School

Mount View High School (Base school)

Newcastle North

Maitland High School

Maitland Grossman High School

Rutherford Technology High School

Tomaree High School

Hunter River High School (Base school)

Irrawang High School

Newcastle Central

Callaghan College - Waratah Campus

Newcastle High School

Merewether High School (Base school)

Kurri Kurri High School

Callaghan College - Wallsend Campus

Callaghan College - Jesmond Senior Campus

Francis Greenway High School

Lake Macquarie

Toronto High School

Lake Macquarie High School

West Wallsend High School

Cardiff High School

Glendale Technology High School

Hunter Sports High School (Base school)


Illawarra

Illawarra North

Bulli High School

Woonona High School

Corrimal High School (Base school)

Keira High School

Smiths Hill High School

Illawarra Central

Figtree High School

Illawarra Sports High School

Warrawong High School

Kanahooka High School

Five Islands Secondary College

Dapto High School (Base school)

Illawarra South

Lake Illawarra High School

Kiama High School

Oak Flats High School

Albion Park High School

Warilla High School (Base school)


New England and North West

Moree

Moree Secondary College - Carol Ave Campus

Moree Secondary College - Albert St Campus

Mungindi Central School

Boggabilla Central School

Collarenebri Central School (Base school)

Lightning Ridge Central School

Goodooga Central School

Inverell

Ashford Central School

Inverell High School (Base school)

Macintyre High School

Bingara Central School

Wee Waa High School

Narrabri High School

Barraba Central School

Armidale

Bundarra Central School

Guyra Central School

Armidale Secondary College

Uralla Central School (Base school)

Glenn Innes High School

Emmaville Central School

Tenterfield High School

Tamworth

Quirindi High School

Tamworth High School

Peel High School

Oxley High School (Base school)

Gunnedah High School

Manilla Central School

Walcha Central School


North Coast

Ballina

Alstonville High School

Ballina Coast High School

Mullumbimby High School

Murwillumbah High School

Tweed River High School

Wollumbin High School

Grafton

Grafton High School

Maclean High School

South Grafton High School

Woolgoolga High School


Shoalhaven and Southern Highlands

Shoalhaven

Bomaderry High School

Vincentia High School

Ulladulla High School

Nowra High School (Base school)

Shoalhaven High School

Southern Highlands

Bowral High School

Goulburn High School (Base school)

Moss Vale High School

Mulwaree High School

Picton High School


South-west Sydney

Campbelltown

Airds High School

Campbelltown Performing Arts High School

Eagle Vale High School

Thomas Reddall High School

Cowpasture

Bonnyrigg High School

Bossley Park High School

Cecil Hills High School

Hoxton Park High School

Prairiewood High School

St Johns Park High School

Liverpool

Ashcroft High School

James Busby High School

Liverpool Boys High School

Liverpool Girls High School

Miller High School


Western Sydney – Blacktown

Blacktown North

Seven Hills High School (Base school)

Quakers Hill High School

Wyndham College

Riverstone High School

Plumpton High School

Rooty Hill High School

Blacktown East

Glenwood High School

Blacktown Boys High School

Doonside High School

The Hills Sports High School

Evans High School (Base school)

Mitchell High School

Blacktown West

Cranebrook High School

Cambridge Park High School

Chifley College – Bidwill Campus

Chifley College – Dunheved Campus

Chifley College - Shalvey Campus (Base school)

Chifley College - Mount Druitt Campus

Chifley College – Senior Campus


Western Sydney – Parramatta

Parramatta South

Chester Hill High School

Muirfield High School (Base school)

Merrylands High School

Granville South Creative and Performing Arts High School

Granville Boys High School

Parramatta North

Pendle Hill High School (Base school)

Northmead Creative and Performing Arts High School

Arthur Phillip High School

Holroyd High School

Greystanes High School

Redbank School (SSP)

Return to top of page Back to top