Prequalified providers

Student wellbeing support providers

Schools participating in the Student Wellbeing Support Program 2018-2020 must use one of the prequalified providers for either a school chaplain or a youth worker.

Schools may commence discussion with any of the listed providers. Providers with an asterisk next to their name have not yet signed a Standing Offer Agreement with the Department of Education. Schools may sign an agreement with their chosen provider only after the provider has signed a Standing Offer Agreement with the department. The agreement to be signed between the school and the provider is available from swsprogram@det.nsw.edu.au.

When schools change their provider they are required to advise the Student Wellbeing Support Program team at swsprogram@det.nsw.edu.au

Youth Worker Providers

Organisation

Regions Serviced

Contact

Phone Number

Australian Business No.

 2Connect Youth & Community Inc.Illawarra and South East, South Western Sydney, SydneyValentina Angelovska0438 115 96965 208 698 825
 

3Bridges Community

South Eastern

Traci Sii

0412 293 951

96 039 601 269

 

Big Heart Big Vision

Sydney

Tony Hoang

0433 101 622

92 012 926 013

 

Bridging the Gap Sydney West Inc

Western Sydney

Carole Tozer

0458 885 833

85 544 766 376

 

Business Education Network

Sydney

Samantha King

0417 678 499

92 047 481 509

 

Canberra PCYC

South Eastern

Cheryl O'Donnell

0432 637 179

71 012 467 609

 

CatholicCare Broken Bay

Hunter
Sydney

Michael  Coffey

0481 602 052

71 616 242 198

 

CatholicCare Canberra - Goulburn

South Eastern

Anne Kirwan

0419 216 491

90 046 512 373

 

CatholicCare Wilcannia-Forbes

Central West
Far West
North Western

Kate Gibson

02 6850 1788

50 528 718 035

 

CCNB

Sydney

Marika Kontellis

0409 076 708

43 282 211 503

 

CentaCare South West

Murray
Murrumbidgee

Tracey  Pahl

0427 799 182

72 610 403 480

 

Centre for Hope

Hunter

Geraldine Moran

0478 070 677

79 154 559 967

 

CoastCare Incorporated

Sydney (only Central Coast)

Bruce Debenham

0421 921 181

51 839 853 323

 

Community Activities Lake Macquarie Inc

Hunter

Sheena Harvey

0417 682 607

65 323 033 457

 

EACH

Mid-North Coast
Northern

Dan Roberts

0458 386 252

46 197 549 317

 Five Pillars Foundation LimitedCentral West
Illawarra
Sydney
Ibrahim Abdo0423 236 00381 609 630 499
 

Fusion Australia

Central West
Murray
Murrumbidgee
Northern
North Western
South Eastern
Sydney

Mal Rankin

0427 200 453

26 001 273 105

 Hawkesbury Community Outreach Services IncSydneyAngela Hall0400 265 63359 565 066 221
 

Insight Central Coast

Sydney
(Central Coast only)

Bruce  Debenham

0421 921 181

27 740 162 259

 

Interrelate

Central West
Far West
Hunter
Illawarra
Mid-North Coast
Northern
North Western
Richmond-Tweed
Sydney

Suella Wright

0455 455 707

43 932 956 053

 

Marist180

Central West
Illawarra
Murray
Murrumbidgee
South Eastern
Sydney

Graham Rands

0459 894 662

70 066 591 811

 

Mountain Youth Services Team Inc

Central West
Sydney

Damian Cooper

0413 099 947

19 942 569 473

 

MTC Australia

Sydney

Megan O'Brien

0425 301 439

26 046 112 702

 

Project Youth Inc

South Eastern

Louise Farroway

0418 962 042

74 717 061 265

 

Reach Community Initiatives

Central West
Illawarra
Sydney

Chris Brady

0412 140 212

50 107 025 835

 

Save the Children

Central West
Hunter
Murray
Murrumbidgee
North Western
South Eastern
Sydney

Andrew Smith

0437 893 057

99 008 610 035

 

Social Futures

Central West
Far West
Mid-North Coast
North Western
Richmond-Tweed

Fiona Halligan

02 6620 1851

77 398 196 862

 

STARTTS

Sydney
Illawarra
Hunter
Mid-North Coast
Murrumbidgee

Arran Saunders

0410 229 306

15 136 372 248

 

SU QLD

All regions

Jenni Dobbin

0410 408 004

74 009 669 569

 

The Burdekin Association Inc

Sydney

Justene  Gordon

0415 147 314

98 571 551 434

 

The Family Centre

Richmond-Tweed

David Boutkan

0409 786 340

31 377 578 926

 

The Junction Works Limited

Sydney

Gabrielle Gwyther

0447 747 322

79 133 200 905

 

The Tedd Noffs Foundation Inc

Sydney

Mark Ferry

0416 056 286

49 018 049 971

 

Wesley Mission

Hunter
Mid-North Coast

David Allen

0407 415 640

42 164 655 145

 

Western Student Connections

Central West
Far West
Hunter
North Western

Diana Pateman

0427 660 733

26 189 442 391

 

Your Dream School Programs

All regions

Darren McMahon

1300 792 856

53 179 941 045

School Chaplaincy Providers

Organisation

Service Regions Offered

Contact Name

Phone Number

Australian Business No.

 2Connect Youth & Community Inc.Illawarra and South East, South Western Sydney, SydneyValentina Angelovska0438 115 96965 208 698 825
 

3Bridges Community

South Eastern

Traci Sii

0412 293 951

96 039 601 269

 BaptistCareSydneyStephen Pederson0490 438 58290 000 049 525
 

Big Heart Big Vision

Sydney

Tony Hoang

0433 101 622

92 012 926 013

 

Bridging the Gap Sydney West Inc

Western Sydney

Carole Tozer

0458 885 833

85 544 766 376

 

CatholicCare Canberra - Goulburn

South Eastern

Anne Kirwan

0419 216 491

90 046 512 373

 

CatholicCare Wilcannia-Forbes

Central West
Far West
North Western

Kate Gibson

02 6850 1788

50 528 718 035

 

Christian City Church Kingscliff Property Ltd

Richmond - Tweed

Narelle Crichton

0439 595 231

16 078 115 438

 

CoastCare Incorporated

Sydney (only Central Coast)

Bruce Debenham

0421 921 181

51 839 853 323

 

Community Activities Lake Macquarie Inc

Hunter

Sheena Harvey

0417 682 607

65 323 033 457

*

Dorrigo Public School P&C

Mid-North Coast

Michele Kellett

0427 005 744

15 172 773 832

 EV Church LtdHunter, SydneyAndrew Mitchell0401 999 72094 880 354 126
 

Fusion Australia

Central West
Murray
Murrumbidgee
Northern
North Western
South Eastern
Sydney

Mal Rankin

0427 200 453

26 001 273 105

 

Generate Ministries

All regions

Helen Webster

0478 901 393

59 223 359 776

*

Great Lakes Education Christian Care Association

Hunter

Jan Long

0409 070 311

23 208 970 246

 

GWFC Chaplaincy Incorporated

Sydney

Marnie McMaster

0409 780 520

87 467 871 719

 

Insight Central Coast

Sydney
(Central Coast only)

Bruce  Debenham

0421 921 181

27 740 162 259

 

Korus Connect

Hunter
Illawarra
Murray
South Eastern
Sydney

Christopher Dickons

0428 840 360

59 004 240 779

 

Power to Change

Central West
North Western
Sydney

Melissa Hamilton

02 9624 4530

25 126 098 398

 

Project Youth Inc

South Eastern

Louise Farroway

0418 962 042

74 717 061 265

 

Reach Community Initiatives

Central West
Illawarra
Sydney

Chris Brady

0412 140 212

50 107 025 835

 

STARTTS

Sydney
Illawarra
Hunter
Mid-North Coast
Murrumbidgee

Arran Saunders

0410 229 306

15 136 372 248

 

SU QLD

All regions

Jenni Dobbin

0410 408 004

74 009 669 569

 

Tamworth Chaplains Board

Northern

Howard  Barnes

0421 274 541

51 569 405 317

 Tumut District School Chaplaincy services IncSouth EasternKen Fitzgerald02 6946 240959 925 942 966
 

Young Life Australia Incorporated

Central West
Hunter
Northern
North Western
Sydney

Llew Morris

0404 044 262

96 592 278 795

 

Your Dream School Programs

All regions

Darren McMahon

1300 792 856

53 179 941 045

Return to top of page