Quick guide to placements for 2018

Placements, listed below, may commence from Term 3, 2018. Refer to the Guide to applying for more information on how to see more on each placement and to apply.

Note: duration of placements may be negotiable with principals.

Also note: Applications created online cannot be saved in draft and must be completed in one session. The save button will submit your application.

Find out more and apply

Primary

Job title

Terms

School

Area

Classroom Teacher 2 Bonshaw Public School Inland Northern
- Far North
Stage 2 Classroom Teacher 2 Boree Creek Public SchoolWagga Wagga
Classroom Teacher2Blighty Public SchoolEdward River
Distance Education Classroom teacher 2 Bourke-Walgett School of Distance Education Bourke
Science & Technology Specialist Classroom Teacher 1 Brocklesby Public School Albury
Interventionist - Bump It Up 2 Broken Hill Public School Broken Hill
ICT Teacher 2 Burke Ward Public School Broken Hill
Interventionist Teacher2Buronga Public SchoolSunraysia
Classroom Teacher 2 Clare Public School Hay
Literacy and Numeracy Specialist 2 Cobar Public School Cobar
Classroom Teacher 2 Conargo Public School Edward River
Assistant Principal 2 Condobolin Public School Condoblin
Assistant Principal Wellbeing 2 Darlington Point Public School Murrumbidgee
Student Welfare teacher 2 Deniliquin North Public School Edward River
Classroom Teacher 2 Enngonia Public School Western Plains
Classroom Teacher 2 Fairfax Public School Narrabri
Learning and Support 2 Finley Public School Edward River
Classroom Teacher 2 Girilambone Public School Western Plains
Classroom Teacher 2 Gol Gol Public School Sunraysia
Learning and Support/Classroom Teacher 2 Goolgowi Public School Hillston
Classroom Teacher- Learning & Support 2 Gravesend Public School Moree
Physical Education Teacher 2 Hay Public School Hay
Classroom Teacher 2 Louth Public School Western Plains
Classroom Teacher 2 Mathoura Public School Edward River
Instructional Leader/Assistant Principal
Y3-6 Curriculum
2 Moree East Public School
Moree
Classroom Teacher 2 Naradhan Public School Hillston
Early Stage One or Stage One teacher2Narrandera East Infants SchoolNarrandera
Classroom Teacher Learning Support 2 Narrandera Public School Narrandera
Classroom Teacher 2 Niangala Public School Northern Tablelands
Classroom Teacher 2 Palinyewah Public School Sunraysia
STEAM Coordinator 2 Pilliga Public School Narrabri
3-6 Classroom Teacher 2 Quandialla Central School Grenfell
Classroom Teacher 2 Railway Town Public School Broken Hill
Intervention Support Teacher 2 Rankins Springs Public School Hillston
K-2 Classroom teacher 2 Tibooburra Outback Public School Tibooburra
Instructional Leader 2 Urana Public School Wagga Wagga
Classroom Teacher 2 Wakool Burraboi Public School Edward River
ICT Leader 2 Wamoon Public School Leeton
Assistant Principal Extension of students 2 Wee Waa Public School Narrabri
Special Programs Teacher 2 Weethalle Public School West Wyalong
Classroom Teacher  2 Weilmoringle Public School Brewarrina
Classroom Teacher Learning Support Students MC 2 Wentworth Public School Sunraysia
Student welfare/classroom teacher 2 West Wyalong Public School West Wyalong
Classroom teacher 2 White Cliffs Public School Central Darling
Quality Teaching Facilitator-
leadership development opportunity
2 Wyalong Public School West Wyalong
Music Teacher/Sport Coordinator 2 Yanco Public School Leeton

Find out more and apply

Central

Job title

Terms

School

Area

Head Teacher Technology Integration 2 Ardlethan Central School West Wyalong
K-12 Classroom Teacher 2 Ariah Park Central School West Wyalong
Learning Support Leader 2 Balranald Central School Balranald
English Teacher 2 Barellan Central School East Griffith
Kinderstart and RFF Teacher2Brewarrina Central SchoolBrewarrina
K-6 Assistant Principal 2 Emmaville Central School Glen Innes
Science Teacher 2 Hillston Central School Hillston
Mathematics Teacher/Mentor 2 Lightning Ridge Central School Lightning Ridge
Special Education/Learning Support 2 Mungindi Central School Inland Northern
- Far North
Classroom Teacher 2 Tooleybuc Central School Balranald
Secondary PDHPE Teacher 2 Trangie Central School Nyngan
Literacy Coordinator 7-10 2 Ungarie Central School West Wyalong
Science Teacher and STEM Co-ordinator 2 Wilcannia Central School Central Darling

Find out more and apply

Secondary

Job title

Terms

School

Area

Head Teacher Instructional Leadership 2 Bombala High School Snowy Mountains
Mathematics Classroom Teacher 2 Bourke High School Bourke
Deputy Principal 2 Broken Hill High School Broken Hill
Generalist Teacher 2 Cobar High School Cobar
Classroom Teacher Agriculture - Project Development 2 Coomealla High School Sunraysia
Mathematics Teacher 2 Finley High School Edward River
Head Teacher Teaching and Learning 2 Hay War Memorial High School Hay
Learning and Support Teacher 2 Leeton High School Leeton
Science Teacher 2 Moree Secondary College Albert St Campus Moree
Teacher Mathematics 2 Narrandera High School Narrandera
Literacy support teacher 2 West Wyalong High School West Wyalong
Head Teacher Literacy 2 Willyama High School Broken Hill

Find out more and apply

Return to top of page